Success in Education - Staff Winners  

'Success in Education' is an award program to recognize staff members who understand the importance of education and demonstrate exceptional behavior in and out of the school setting. Staff members create a thoughtful and exemplary learning environment by providing committed and excellent service to other students, staff members, and/or the community.

2020-2021 

Melissa Dee
Adam Gessaman
Kevin Walker
Emily Williams
Diane Wesala
Sabrina McLaughlin
Stacey Simmons
Cindy Hagerty

2019-2020 

Nikolay Pshenichnyy
Allison Schireman
Susan Burk
Dianne Baker
Toni Getchell
Heather Roberts


2018-2019 

Laurie Roughton
Lisa Smythe-Rodino
Julie Stark
Pat Mizell
Katie Leppanen
Lori Littlefield
Tammy Nichols
Beth Morrison

 2017-2018

Shawn Bennison
Curtis Sullivan
Shari Glover
Viki Perrault
Tori Thomas
Dwight Sissons
Mary Thor
Josue Jimenez-Valenciano

2016-2017 

Jon Thompson
Laci Sturm
Tresa Watson
Kelly Kraxberger





2015-2016 

Trudy Sullivan
Jackie Woolman-Morgan
Trevor Williams
Nancie Wilder





2014-2015 

Cassandra Irvin
Margaret Janes
Patti Skurski
Larry Lawlis

2013-2014 

Diane Wesala
Susan Burk
Diana Haynes
Cary Larson

2012-2013 

Vicki Van Dam
Robynn Barth
Jim McNulty
Matt Mecko

2011-2012 

Christina Klepper
Karen Gilliam
Lori Carlson
Suzanne Parish
Patty White

2010-2011 

Joe Roy
Cathy Muller
Linda Carstens
Angie Lyman

2009-2010 

Kathy Lease
Keith Johnson
Kathleen Gipson
Megan Deebach

2008-2009 

Nancy Kawasaki
Jon Thompson
Debbie Lindahl
Cathy Wagner

2007-2008 

Rebecca DeLaney
Laurie Carrol
Eric Dinwiddie
Christina Hampton

2006-2007 

Judy Roche
Cheryl Pullen
Cindy Hagerty
Carla McCubbin

2005-2006 

Priscilla Rott
Nancie Wilder
Doug Mcneil





2004-2005 

John Porter
Gabriel Bratland
Ilene Engebretsen
Mark Neuman




2003-2004 

Monica Grimm
Christie Clementson
Kathleen Gibson
Penni Murry
Cinda Janik
Cheryl Berg
Carolyn Hollo
Collette Dahl

2002-2003 

Debbie Hanby
Brandon Klepper
Cindy Foster
Holly Moses
Bonnie Anderson
Mike Sullivan
Tammie Smith
Sarah Edwards
Vicki Vandam

2001-2002 

Andrea Rahn
Jesse Aguero
Lee Ann Draggie
Mike Schireman
Peggy Gabrio
Collette Dahl
Bridgette Perrigoue
Elsie Orr

2000-2001 

Marilyn Bradt
Mike Marouez
Dale Munn
Randy Cash
Alice Noyd
Debbie Stinson
Judy Alexander
Dan Scollard

1999-2000 

Debbie Bayly
Jenny Price
Carol Panagos
Connie Workman
Bambi St Germaine
Mae Greenwood
Sallie Hartman
Gene Ross





1998-1999

Susan Schleusner
Toni Getchell
Diana Morton
Linda Johnson
Linda Carstens
Elizabeth Newland
Cheryl Gort
Freida Foye

 






1997-1998

Steve Howell
Diane Franz
Brenda Dykgraaf
Kimberly Krom
Jackie Haverfield
Kathy Grant
Tammy Sawyer
Linda Johnson
Judy Roche
Dee Mackie